Book an Appointment Track Your Delivery In Stock Selection

Signature Design by Ashley® Trinell Rustic Brown Full Bookcase Bed with with 2 Storage Drawers


Model #: B446B16
Model #: B446B16
345585
Signature Design by Ashley
$1,079.99
Was $1,789.99Save $710.00
Signature Design by Ashley® Trinell Rustic Brown Full Bookcase Bed with with 2 Storage Drawers-0
Signature Design by Ashley® Trinell Rustic Brown Full Bookcase Bed with with 2 Storage Drawers-1
Signature Design by Ashley® Trinell Rustic Brown Full Bookcase Bed with with 2 Storage Drawers-2
Signature Design by Ashley® Trinell Rustic Brown Full Bookcase Bed with with 2 Storage Drawers-3
Signature Design by Ashley® Trinell Rustic Brown Full Bookcase Bed with with 2 Storage Drawers

Free Garage Drop Delivery

Request more info

At a Glance

Whether she loves horses or he's a cowboy at heart, Trinell full bookcase bed with under bed storage matches their authenticity. Rustic finish, plank-style details and nailhead trim pay homage to reclaimed barn wood, making for a chic look loaded with charm. Assembly required for this product. Read More

Related items:

People also viewed:

Get to know this product.

Product Overview
Product Overview

Whether she loves horses or he's a cowboy at heart, Trinell full bookcase bed with under bed storage matches their authenticity. Rustic finish, plank-style details and nailhead trim pay homage to reclaimed barn wood, making for a chic look loaded with charm. Mattress available, sold separately.

Made of replicated veneer and engineered wood

2 large storage drawers

Warm rustic plank finish

Nailhead accents

Assembly required

Mattress available, sold separately

Home is heritage—and heritage is uncompromising. This means the quality construction, unique stylings, and exceptional comfort of home furnishings from Signature Design by Ashley® always match the integrity of your home and family. The Signature Design by Ashley® line takes pride in its furniture—inspired by the American home for more than 70 years and enriched by you.

*Bed only, all other products sold separately. Furniture color in images may differ in person; see local dealer for actual finish. Images may not reflect actual size.

Useful Documents
Specifications
SlatsB100-12 (Qty 1)
Under Bed Storage w/Side RailB446-50 (Qty 1)
HeadboardB446-65 (Qty 1)
FootboardB446-84 (Qty 1)
Handle Type:Pulls
Storage:Yes
Full Bookcase Headboard SKU - B446-6560.16" W x 9.88" D x 49.02" H
Full Panel Footboard SKU - B446-8457.6" W x 3.46" D x 26.5" H
Under Bed Storage with Side Rail SKU - B446-5076.77" W x 18.11" D x 18.19" H
Rails Full Roll Slat SKU - B100-1253.39" W x 70.79" D x 0.75" H
Media opening (3) 17.25" W x 7.75" D x 10.25" H
Drawer interior (2) 25.5" W x 14.75" D x 9.25" H
Full Bookcase Headboard SKU - B446-6583
Full Panel Footboard SKU - B446-8438
Under Bed Storage with Side Rail SKU - B446-50110
Rails Full Roll Slat SKU - B100-1235
Full Bookcase Headboard SKU - B446-65024052315660
Full Panel Footboard SKU - B446-84024052307764
Under Bed Storage with Side Rail SKU - B446-50024052315486
Rails Full Roll Slat SKU - B100-12024052090321
ColorBrown
FinishBrown
Bed TypeBookcase
MaterialEngineered Wood
Width (in.)61
Height (in.)49
Bed SizeFull
Design StyleCasual
Includes StorageYes
Length (in.)88
Number of Drawers2
StorageYes
Product Weight (lbs.)214
CollectionTrinell
Age GroupYoung Adult
Assembly RequiredYes
Color Finish NameRustic Brown
Tufted StyleNo
NailheadsNo
Wood FinishBrown
Bed Base TypeSlatted
Foundation NeededNo
UpholsteredNo
Adjustable Base CompatibleNo
Bed Rails Model NumberB446-50
Footboard Model NumberB446-84
Headboard Model NumberB446-65