Book an Appointment Track Your Delivery In Stock Selection

Signature Design by Ashley® Lakeleigh Dark Brown California King Panel Bed

Model #: B718B5
345995
Signature Design by Ashley
$1,089.99
Was $1,819.99Save $730.00
Signature Design by Ashley® Lakeleigh Dark Brown California King Panel Bed-0
Signature Design by Ashley® Lakeleigh Dark Brown California King Panel Bed-1
Signature Design by Ashley® Lakeleigh Dark Brown California King Panel Bed-2
Signature Design by Ashley® Lakeleigh Dark Brown California King Panel Bed-3
Signature Design by Ashley® Lakeleigh Dark Brown California King Panel Bed

Available to Order

Request more info

At a Glance

Adore the simplistic splendor of the Lakeleigh collection. Read More

Related items:

Signature Design by Ashley® Lakeleigh Dark Brown Queen Panel Bed
California KingKingQueen

Available to Order

Signature Design by Ashley® Lakeleigh Dark Brown Dresser and Mirror

Available to Order

Signature Design by Ashley® Lakeleigh Dark Brown Queen Panel Bed
California KingKingQueen

Available to Order

People also viewed:

Signature Design by Ashley® Tamish Set of 3 Taupe Throw

Available to Order

Signature Design by Ashley® Sweed Valley Natural/Black Pouf

Available to Order

Signature Design by Ashley® Thornam Black Queen Coverlet Set

Available to Order

Get to know this product.

Product Overview
Product Overview

Do you ever long for the easy-going vibe of countryside living? With the Lakeleigh collection from Signature Design by Ashley®, you can bring the beauty and simplicity of farmhouse sentiments into your casual home. This collection honors progressive style and showstopping beauty with its distressed, plank wood finishes that add a classic look to your modern amenities.

Farmhouse design style

Dark-brown finish

Through-tenon styling

Replicated planked design

Dark, zinc-tone faux barn-door hardware

Made of acacia wood, engineered wood, and veneers

Foundation/box spring required

Assembly required

Home is heritage—and heritage is uncompromising. This means the quality construction, unique stylings, and exceptional comfort of home furnishings from Signature Design by Ashley® always match the integrity of your home and family. The Signature Design by Ashley® line takes pride in its furniture—inspired by the American home for more than 70 years and enriched by you.

Useful Documents
Specifications
FootboardB718-56 (Qty 1)
HeadboardB718-58 (Qty 1)
RailB718-94 (Qty 1)
King/California King Panel Headboard SKU - B718-58 84" W x 3.75" D x 61" H
Panel to floor22.25"
King/California King Panel Footboard SKU - B718-5684.13" W x 3.75" D x 26" H
California King Panel Rails SKU - B718-9479.13" W x 84.5" D x 14.75" H
Rail to floor5.75"
Rail width77.75"
King/California King Panel Headboard SKU - B718-58101
King/California King Panel Footboard SKU - B718-5665
California King Panel Rails SKU - B718-9455.30
King/California King Panel Headboard SKU - B718-58024052395952
King/California King Panel Footboard SKU - B718-56024052395938
California King Panel Rails SKU - B718-94024052395976
ColorBrown
FinishBrown
Bed TypePanel
MaterialEngineered Wood
Width (in.)84
Height (in.)61
Bed SizeCalifornia King
Design StyleFarmhouse
Includes StorageNo
Length (in.)90.5
StorageNo
Product Weight (lbs.)221.3
CollectionLakeleigh
Age GroupAdult
Manufacturer Warranty1 Year
Assembly RequiredYes
Color Finish NameDark Brown
Wood Finish SpeciesAcacia
Tufted StyleNo
NailheadsNo
Wood FinishBrown
Bed Base TypeFoundation Required
Foundation NeededYes
UpholsteredNo
Adjustable Base CompatibleNo
Bed Rails Model NumberB718-94
Footboard Model NumberB718-56
Headboard Model NumberB718-58