Book an Appointment Track Your Delivery In Stock Selection

Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Twin Panel Bed with 4 Storage Drawers

Model #: B211B11
345232
Signature Design by Ashley
$789.99
Was $1,749.99Save $960.00
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Twin Panel Bed with 4 Storage Drawers-0
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Twin Panel Bed with 4 Storage Drawers-1
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Twin Panel Bed with 4 Storage Drawers-2
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Twin Panel Bed with 4 Storage Drawers-3
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Twin Panel Bed with 4 Storage Drawers

Available to Order

Request more info

At a Glance

When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this twin panel bed with storage. A refined take on barn board beauty, its complex, replicated wood grain showcases hints of burnt orange and teal tones for a sense of weatherworn authenticity. Assembly required for this product. Read More

Related items:

Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Queen Panel Headboard
FullKingQueenTwin

Available to Order

Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Queen Bookcase Bed with 2 Storage Drawers
FullKingQueen

Available to Order

Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Queen Bookcase Bed with 4 Storage Drawers
FullKingQueen

Available to Order

Get to know this product.

Product Overview
Product Overview

When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this twin panel bed with storage. A refined take on barn board beauty, its complex, replicated wood grain showcases hints of burnt orange and teal tones for a sense of weatherworn authenticity. Those who love to read in bed are sure to find the retro-chic light sconce and USB plug-ins on the open-slat style headboard such a bright idea. Underneath the bed: smooth-gliding drawers and open cubbies that accommodate casually cool storage bins. Mattress available, sold separately.

Hardware not included

Made of engineered wood with replicated grain

Wispy white finish over replicated oak grain texture.

1 slim-profile USB charging stations

Power cord included; UL-listed

Assembly required

Includes: Twin panel headboard, twin panel footboard, twin/full under bed storage and twin roll slat

Home is heritage—and heritage is uncompromising. This means the quality construction, unique stylings, and exceptional comfort of home furnishings from Signature Design by Ashley® always match the integrity of your home and family. The Signature Design by Ashley® line takes pride in its furniture—inspired by the American home for more than 70 years and enriched by you.

*Bed only, all other products sold separately. Images may not reflect actual size.

Useful Documents
Specifications
Rails Twin Roll Slat B100-11 (Qty 1)
Twin/Full Under Bed Storage B211-50 (Qty 2)
Twin Panel FootboardB211-52 (Qty 1)
Twin Panel HeadboardB211-53 (Qty 1)
B211-53 Twin Panel Headboard:41.93" W x 3.74" D x 60.67" H
B211-52 Twin Panel Footboard:42.09" W x 0.63" D x 14.84" H
B211-50 Twin/Full Under Bed Storage:76.77" W x 15.08" D x 13.66" H
B100-11 Twin Roll Slat:38.43" W x 70.79" D x 0.75" H
Drawer interior (4):22.25" W x 13" D x 6.5" H
Opening (4):12.5" W x 15" D x 11" H
Rail to floor/Panel to floor 7.25"/23"
Twin Panel Headboard SKU - B211-53024052512601
Twin Panel Footboard SKU - B211-52024052512595
Twin/Full Under Bed Storage SKU - B211-50024052512571
Rails Twin Roll Slat SKU - B100-11024052090314
Twin Panel Headboard SKU - B211-5358
Twin Panel Footboard SKU - B211-5213
Twin/Full Under Bed Storage SKU - B211-5093
Rails Twin Roll Slat SKU - B100-1125
ColorBrown
FinishBrown
Bed TypePanel
MaterialEngineered Wood
Width (in.)42
Height (in.)60.75
Bed SizeTwin
Design StyleIndustrial
Includes StorageYes
Length (in.)80.25
Number of Drawers4
StorageYes
CollectionDrystan
Age GroupAdult
Assembly RequiredYes
Color Finish NameRustic Brown/Multi
Tufted StyleNo
NailheadsNo
Wood FinishBrown
Bed Base TypeSlatted
Foundation NeededNo
UpholsteredNo
Adjustable Base CompatibleNo
Bed Rails Model NumberB211-50
Footboard Model NumberB211-52
Headboard Model NumberB211-53