Book an Appointment Track Your Delivery In Stock Selection

Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Twin Panel Bed with 2 Storage Drawers

Model #: B211B8
343943
Signature Design by Ashley
$779.99
Was $1,299.99Save $520.00
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Twin Panel Bed with 2 Storage Drawers-0
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Twin Panel Bed with 2 Storage Drawers-1
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Twin Panel Bed with 2 Storage Drawers-2
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Twin Panel Bed with 2 Storage Drawers-3
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Twin Panel Bed with 2 Storage Drawers

Available to Order

Request more info

At a Glance

When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this twin panel bed with storage. A refined take on barn board beauty, its complex, replicated wood grain showcases hints of burnt orange and teal tones for a sense of weatherworn authenticity. Assembly required for this product. Read More

Get to know this product.

Product Overview
Product Overview

When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this twin panel bed with storage. A refined take on barn board beauty, its complex, replicated wood grain showcases hints of burnt orange and teal tones for a sense of weatherworn authenticity. Those who love to read in bed are sure to find the retro-chic light sconce and USB plug-ins on the open-slat style headboard such a bright idea. Underneath the bed: smooth-gliding drawers and open cubbies that accommodate casually cool storage bins. Mattress available, sold separately.

Hardware not included

Made of engineered wood with replicated grain

Decorative sconce light, LED with 3AA batteries

2 slim-profile USB charging stations

Power cord included; UL-listed

Assembly required

Includes: Twin panel headboard, twin panel footboard, twin/full side storage with rail and twin roll slat, all other products sold separately.

Home is heritage—and heritage is uncompromising. This means the quality construction, unique stylings, and exceptional comfort of home furnishings from Signature Design by Ashley® always match the integrity of your home and family. The Signature Design by Ashley® line takes pride in its furniture—inspired by the American home for more than 70 years and enriched by you.

*Bed only, all other products sold separately. Images may not reflect actual size.

Useful Documents
Specifications
Twin Roll Slat B100-11 (Qty 1)
Twin Panel Footboard B211-52 (Qty 1)
Twin Panel HeadboardB211-53 (Qty 1)
Twin/Full Side Storage with RailsB211-150 (Qty 1)
B211-53 Twin Panel Headboard:41.93" W x 3.74" D x 60.67" H
B211-52 Twin Panel Footboard:42.09" W x 0.63" D x 14.84" H
B211-150 Twin/Full Side Storage with Rail55.63" W x 76.77" D x 13.66" H
B100-11 Twin Roll Slat:38.43" W x 70.79" D x 0.75" H
Drawer interior (2) 22.25" W x 13" D x 6.5" H
Drawer interior (2)12.5" W x 14.5" D x 11.25" H
Rail to floor/Panel to floor7.25"/23"
Twin Panel Headboard SKU - B211-5358
Twin Panel Footboard SKU - B211-5213
Twin/Full Side Storage with Rails SKU - B211-150108
Rails Twin Roll Slat SKU - B100-1125
Twin Panel Footboard SKU - B211-52024052512595
Twin/Full Side Storage with Rails SKU - B211-150024052551372
Twin Panel Headboard SKU - B211-53024052512601
ColorBrown
FinishBrown
Bed TypePanel
MaterialEngineered Wood
Width (in.)42
Height (in.)60.75
Bed SizeTwin
Design StyleCasual
Includes StorageYes
Length (in.)80.25
Number of Drawers2
StorageYes
CollectionDrystan
Age GroupAdult
Assembly RequiredYes
Color Finish NameRustic Brown/Multi
Tufted StyleNo
NailheadsNo
Wood FinishBrown
Bed Base TypeSlatted
Foundation NeededNo
UpholsteredNo
Adjustable Base CompatibleNo
Bed Rails Model NumberB211-150
Footboard Model NumberB211-52
Headboard Model NumberB211-53