Book an Appointment Track Your Delivery In Stock Selection

Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Queen Panel Bed with 4 Storage Drawers


Model #: B211B13
Model #: B211B13
345236
Signature Design by Ashley
$1,219.99
Was $2,029.99Save $810.00
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Queen Panel Bed with 4 Storage Drawers-0
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Queen Panel Bed with 4 Storage Drawers-1
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Queen Panel Bed with 4 Storage Drawers-2
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Queen Panel Bed with 4 Storage Drawers-3
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown Queen Panel Bed with 4 Storage Drawers

Available to Order

Request more info

At a Glance

When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this queen panel bed with storage. A refined take on barn board beauty, its complex, replicated wood grain showcases hints of burnt orange and teal tones for a sense of weatherworn authenticity. Assembly required for this product. Read More

Get to know this product.

Product Overview
Product Overview

When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this queen panel bed with storage. A refined take on barn board beauty, its complex, replicated wood grain showcases hints of burnt orange and teal tones for a sense of weatherworn authenticity. Love to read in bed? You’re sure to find the pair of retro-chic light sconces and USB plug-ins on the open-slat style headboard such a bright idea. Underneath the bed: smooth-gliding drawers and open cubbies that accommodate casually cool storage bins. Mattress available, sold separately.

Hardware not included

Made of engineered wood with replicated grain

2 decorative sconce lights, LED with 3 AA batteries

Dual USB charger

Power cord included; UL-listed

Assembly required

Includes: Queen panel headboard, Queen panel footboard, Queen/King under bed storage and Queen roll slat

Home is heritage—and heritage is uncompromising. This means the quality construction, unique stylings, and exceptional comfort of home furnishings from Signature Design by Ashley® always match the integrity of your home and family. The Signature Design by Ashley® line takes pride in its furniture—inspired by the American home for more than 70 years and enriched by you.

*Bed only, all other products sold separately. Images may not reflect actual size.

Useful Documents
Specifications
Rails Queen Roll SlatsB100-13 (Qty 1)
Queen Panel FootboardB211-54 (Qty 1)
Queen Panel HeadboardB211-57 (Qty 1)
Queen/King Side Storage with RailsB211-60 (Qty 2)
B211-57 Queen Panel Headboard:63.94" W x 3.74" D x 60.67" H
B211-54 Queen Panel Footboard:63.39" W x 0.63" D x 14.84" H
B211-160 Queen/King Under Bed Storage:81.89" W x 15" D x 13.66" H
B100-13 Queen Roll Slat:60.39" W x 76.46" D x 0.75" H
Rail to floor/Panel to floor7.25"/23"
Drawer interior (2)22.25" W x 13" D x 6.5" H
Opening (2)15.25" W x 14.5" D x 11.25" H
Queen Panel Headboard SKU - B211-5775
Queen Panel Footboard SKU - B211-5419
Queen/King Side Storage with Rails SKU - B211-160111
Rails Queen Roll Slats SKU - B100-1337.13
Queen Panel Headboard SKU - B211-57024052512632
Queen Panel Footboard SKU - B211-54024052512618
Queen/King Side Storage with Rails SKU - B211-160024052551389
Rails Queen Roll Slats SKU - B100-13024052125023
ColorBrown
FinishBrown
Bed TypePanel
MaterialEngineered Wood
Width (in.)64
Height (in.)60.75
Bed SizeQueen
Design StyleIndustrial
Includes StorageYes
Length (in.)85.25
Number of Drawers4
StorageYes
CollectionDrystan
Age GroupAdult
Assembly RequiredYes
Color Finish NameRustic Brown/Multi
Tufted StyleNo
NailheadsNo
Wood FinishBrown
Bed Base TypeFoundation Required
Foundation NeededNo
UpholsteredNo
Adjustable Base CompatibleNo
Bed Rails Model NumberB211-60
Footboard Model NumberB211-54
Headboard Model NumberB211-57