Book an Appointment Track Your Delivery In Stock Selection

Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown King Panel Bed with 2 Storage Drawers

Model #: B211B15
345257
Signature Design by Ashley
$1,089.99
Was $1,809.99Save $720.00
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown King Panel Bed with 2 Storage Drawers-0
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown King Panel Bed with 2 Storage Drawers-1
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown King Panel Bed with 2 Storage Drawers-2
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown King Panel Bed with 2 Storage Drawers-3
Signature Design by Ashley® Drystan Brown King Panel Bed with 2 Storage Drawers

Available to Order

Request more info

At a Glance

When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this king panel bed with storage. A refined take on barn board beauty, its complex, replicated wood grain showcases hints of burnt orange and teal tones for a sense of weatherworn authenticity. Assembly required for this product. Read More

Get to know this product.

Product Overview
Product Overview

When merged in just the right way, rustic and industrial styles can make one happy marriage. Case in point: this king panel bed with storage. A refined take on barn board beauty, its complex, replicated wood grain showcases hints of burnt orange and teal tones for a sense of weatherworn authenticity. Love to read in bed? You’re sure to find the pair of retro-chic light sconces and USB plug-ins on the open-slat style headboard such a bright idea. Underneath the bed: smooth-gliding drawers and open cubbies that accommodate casually cool storage bins. Mattress available, sold separately.

Hardware not included

Made of engineered wood with replicated grain

2 decorative sconce lights, LED with 3AA batteries

2 slim-profile USB charging stations

Power cord included; UL-listed

¼" bolts are needed to attach headboard to existing bed frame

Bolt length depends on thickness of your bed frame

Assembly required

Includes: King panel headboard, King panel footboard, Queen/King side storage with rail and King roll slat

Home is heritage—and heritage is uncompromising. This means the quality construction, unique stylings, and exceptional comfort of home furnishings from Signature Design by Ashley® always match the integrity of your home and family. The Signature Design by Ashley® line takes pride in its furniture—inspired by the American home for more than 70 years and enriched by you.

Useful Documents
Specifications
Rails King Roll Slats B100-14 (Qty 1)
King Panel FootboardB211-56 (Qty 1)
King Panel HeadboardB211-58 (Qty 1)
Queen/King Side Storage with Rails B211-160 (Qty 1)
B211-58 King Panel Headboard:80.43" W x 3.74" D x 60.67" H
B211-56 King Panel Footboard:79.88" W x 15.35" D x 17.09" H
B211-160 Queen/King Side Storage with Rail:62.64" W x 81.89" D x 13.66" H
B100-14 King Roll Slat:76.93" W x 76.46" D x 0.75" H
Rail to floor/Panel to floor7.25"/23"
Drawer interior (2)22.25" W x 13" D x 6.5" H
Opening (2)15.25" W x 14.5" D x 11.25" H
King Panel Headboard SKU - B211-5888
King Panel Footboard SKU - B211-5624
Queen/King Side Storage with Rails SKU - B211-160111
Rails King Roll Slats SKU - B100-1453
King Panel Headboard SKU - B211-58024052512649
King Panel Footboard SKU - B211-56024052512625
Queen/King Side Storage with Rails SKU - B211-160024052551389
Rails King Roll Slats SKU - B100-14024052125030
ColorBrown
FinishBrown
Bed TypePanel
MaterialEngineered Wood
Width (in.)80.5
Height (in.)60.75
Bed SizeKing
Design StyleIndustrial
Includes StorageYes
Length (in.)85.25
Number of Drawers4
StorageYes
CollectionDrystan
Age GroupAdult
Assembly RequiredYes
Color Finish NameRustic Brown/Multi
Tufted StyleNo
NailheadsNo
Wood FinishBrown
Bed Base TypeSlatted
Foundation NeededNo
UpholsteredNo
Adjustable Base CompatibleNo
Bed Rails Model NumberB211-160
Footboard Model NumberB211-56
Headboard Model NumberB211-58