Book an Appointment Track Your Delivery In Stock Selection

Signature Design by Ashley® Cazenfeld Black/Gray King Panel Bed

Model #: B227B4
344848
Signature Design by Ashley
$589.99
Was $989.99Save $400.00
Signature Design by Ashley® Cazenfeld Black/Gray King Panel Bed-0
Signature Design by Ashley® Cazenfeld Black/Gray King Panel Bed-1
Signature Design by Ashley® Cazenfeld Black/Gray King Panel Bed-2
Signature Design by Ashley® Cazenfeld Black/Gray King Panel Bed-3
Signature Design by Ashley® Cazenfeld Black/Gray King Panel Bed

Available to Order

Request more info

At a Glance

As much as you love escaping to the country, you’re equally drawn to the city. No wonder the Cazenfeld queen panel bed fits you so well. Sporting an easy-on-the-eyes finish inspired by weathered barn wood, Cazenfeld is sure to please with an uptown look and a down-to-earth sensibility. Assembly required for this product. Read More

Related items:

Signature Design by Ashley® Cazenfeld Black/Gray Queen Panel Headboard
FullQueen

Available to Order

Signature Design by Ashley® Cazenfeld Black/Gray Dresser and Mirror

Available to Order

Signature Design by Ashley® Cazenfeld Black/Gray Queen Panel Headboard
FullQueen

Available to Order

People also viewed:

Get to know this product.

Product Overview
Product Overview

As much as you love escaping to the country, you’re equally drawn to the city. No wonder the Cazenfeld queen panel bed fits you so well. Sporting an easy-on-the-eyes finish inspired by weathered barn wood, Cazenfeld is sure to please with an uptown look and a down-to-earth sensibility. Open slat headboard with rivet accents gives the urbane pastoral aesthetic an added punch of character. Mattress and box spring available, sold separately. Rustic warm gray finish over replicated Oak grain accented with dark charcoal finish over replicated Oak grain.

Made of engineered wood

Rustic warm gray finish over replicated oak grain

Assembly required

Includes headboard, footboard and rails

Home is heritage—and heritage is uncompromising. This means the quality construction, unique stylings, and exceptional comfort of home furnishings from Signature Design by Ashley® always match the integrity of your home and family. The Signature Design by Ashley® line takes pride in its furniture—inspired by the American home for more than 70 years and enriched by you.

Useful Documents
Specifications
FootboardKing Panel FootboardB227-56 (Qty 1)
King/California King Panel Headboard B227-58 (Qty 1)
King Panel Rails B227-97 (Qty 1)
King/California King Panel Headboard SKU - B227-58 79.41" W x 3.78" D x 51.02" H
King Panel Footboard SKU - B227-56 80.55" W x 3.7" D x 16.61" H
King Panel Rails SKU - B227-97 78.78"W x 84.02"D x 11.18"H
Rail to floor4"
Panel to floor23"
King/California King Panel Headboard SKU - B227-58024052406566
King Panel Footboard SKU - B227-56024052406542
King Panel Rails SKU - B227-97024052406603
King/California King Panel Headboard SKU - B227-5862
King Panel Footboard SKU - B227-5639
King Panel Rails SKU - B227-9735
ColorBlack/Gray
FinishTwo-Tone
Bed TypePanel
MaterialEngineered Wood
Width (in.)80.5
Height (in.)51
Bed SizeKing
Design StyleContemporary
Includes StorageNo
Length (in.)88.5
StorageNo
Product Weight (lbs.)136
CollectionCazenfeld
Age GroupAdult
Manufacturer Warranty1 Year
Assembly RequiredYes
Color Finish NameBlack/Gray
Tufted StyleNo
NailheadsNo
Wood FinishTwo-Tone
Bed Base TypeFoundation Required
Foundation NeededYes
UpholsteredNo
Adjustable Base CompatibleNo
Bed Rails Model NumberB227-97
Footboard Model NumberB227-56
Headboard Model NumberB227-58