Book an Appointment Track Your Delivery In Stock Selection

Signature Design by Ashley® Brinxton Charcoal Queen Panel Bed

Model #: B249B2
344945
Signature Design by Ashley
$469.99
Was $1,099.99Save $630.00
Signature Design by Ashley® Brinxton Charcoal Queen Panel Bed-0
Signature Design by Ashley® Brinxton Charcoal Queen Panel Bed-1
Signature Design by Ashley® Brinxton Charcoal Queen Panel Bed-2
Signature Design by Ashley® Brinxton Charcoal Queen Panel Bed-3
Signature Design by Ashley® Brinxton Charcoal Queen Panel Bed

Available to Order

Request more info

At a Glance

Priced to entice and styled to impress, this alluring queen panel bed is urban sophistication with a decidedly relaxed air. It’s got the crisp, clean lines of a contemporary piece, but with an earthy element. Assembly required for this product. Read More

Related items:

Signature Design by Ashley® Brinxton Charcoal Nightstand

Available to Order

Signature Design by Ashley® Brinxton Charcoal Chest
Signature Design by Ashley® Brinxton Charcoal Chest
$349.99
Was $819.99Save $470.00

Available to Order

Signature Design by Ashley® Brinxton Charcoal Dresser
Signature Design by Ashley® Brinxton Charcoal Dresser
$509.99
Was $1,189.99Save $680.00

Available to Order

People also viewed:

Get to know this product.

Product Overview
Product Overview

Priced to entice and styled to impress, this alluring queen panel bed is urban sophistication with a decidedly relaxed air. It’s got the crisp, clean lines of a contemporary piece, but with an earthy element. Deep, horizontal grooves infuse depth and dimension, a replicated oak grain effect gives the charcoal gray finish warmth and character. Mattress and foundation/box spring sold separately.

Made of engineered wood

Charcoal finish over replicated oak grain

Deep, horizontal grooves infuse depth and dimension

Assembly required

Home is heritage—and heritage is uncompromising. This means the quality construction, unique stylings, and exceptional comfort of home furnishings from Signature Design by Ashley® always match the integrity of your home and family. The Signature Design by Ashley® line takes pride in its furniture—inspired by the American home for more than 70 years and enriched by you.

*Bed only, all other products sold separately. Images may not reflect actual size.

Useful Documents
Specifications
FootboardB249-64 (Qty 1)
HeadboardB249-67 (Qty 1)
RailsB249-98 (Qty 1)
Warranty:Limited Warranty. See store for full details.
Queen Panel Headboard B249-6763.78" W x 3.07" D x 53.82" H
Queen Panel Footboard B249-6463.86" W x 3.62" D x 20.75" H
Queen Panel Rails B249-9862.28" W x 84.02" D x 12.95" H
Queen Panel Headboard B249-6767
Queen Panel Footboard B249-6452
Queen Panel Rails B249-9833
Queen Panel Headboard B249-67024052371055
Queen Panel Footboard B249-64024052370997
Queen Panel Rails B249-98024052371086
ColorBrown
FinishBlack
Bed TypePanel
MaterialEngineered Wood
Width (in.)64
Height (in.)54
Bed SizeQueen
Design StyleCasual
Includes StorageNo
Length (in.)88.5
StorageNo
Product Weight (lbs.)152
CollectionBrinxton
Age GroupAdult
Assembly RequiredYes
Color Finish NameCharcoal
Tufted StyleNo
NailheadsNo
Wood FinishBlack
Bed Base TypeFoundation Required
Foundation NeededYes
UpholsteredNo
Adjustable Base CompatibleNo
Bed Rails Model NumberB249-98
Footboard Model NumberB249-64
Headboard Model NumberB249-67